India
IST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bengaluru, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mvomero, Tanzania

Bengaluru to Mvomero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bengaluru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mvomero

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bengaluru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mvomero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bengaluru, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Mvomero, Tanzania

Bengaluru, India Mvomero, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bengaluru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bengaluru Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BLR, Ban'nkalor, Bangalor, Bangalora, Bangalore, Bangalore - bengaluru, Bangalore - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, Bangalore City, Bangalur, Bangaluri, Bangalúr, Bengalour, Bengaluras, Bengaluro, Bengaluru, Bengalurus, Bengalúru, Bengalūras, Bengalūru, baeng-geollo, bagalaura, ban jia luo er, bang kha l xr, bang-galloleu, bangalaura, bangalora, bangalura, bangaroru, beng-gallulu, bengalora, bengaluru, benguluru, bnghalwr, bnglwr, bynglwr, penkalur, Μπανγκαλόρ, Бангалор, Бенгалуру, Бенґалуру, בנגלור, بنغالور, بنگلور, بینگلور, बंगलौर, बंगळूर, बेङ्गलूरु, बेङ्गलोर, बेङ्गळूरु, বাঙ্গালোর, বেঙ্গালুরু, ਬੰਗਲੌਰ, બેંગલોર, ବେଙ୍ଗାଳୁରୁ, பெங்களூர், బెంగుళూరు, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ബെംഗളൂരു, බැංගලෝර්, บังคาลอร์, ဘန်ဂလိုမြို့, ბენგალურუ, バンガロール, 班加罗尔, 班加羅爾, 방갈로르, 뱅걸로, 벵갈루루
Population
5,104,047
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mvomero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mvomero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mvomero
Population
31,324
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 38° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255