|

Current local time in Bengaluru, India

9:35 :24 PM

21:35 :24

Monday, 15 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Bengaluru Time

Want to convert Bengaluru time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bengaluru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bengaluru IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bengaluru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bengaluru Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BLR, Ban'nkalor, Bangalor, Bangalora, Bangalore, Bangalore - bengaluru, Bangalore - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, Bangalore City, Bangalur, Bangaluri, Bangalúr, Bengalour, Bengaluras, Bengaluro, Bengaluru, Bengalurus, Bengalúru, Bengalūras, Bengalūru, baeng-geollo, bagalaura, ban jia luo er, bang kha l xr, bang-galloleu, bangalaura, bangalora, bangalura, bangaroru, beng-gallulu, bengalora, bengaluru, benguluru, bnghalwr, bnglwr, bynglwr, penkalur, Μπανγκαλόρ, Бангалор, Бенгалуру, Бенґалуру, בנגלור, بنغالور, بنگلور, بینگلور, बंगलौर, बंगळूर, बेङ्गलूरु, बेङ्गलोर, बेङ्गळूरु, বাঙ্গালোর, বেঙ্গালুরু, ਬੰਗਲੌਰ, બેંગલોર, ବେଙ୍ଗାଳୁରୁ, பெங்களூர், బెంగుళూరు, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ബെംഗളൂരു, බැංගලෝර්, บังคาลอร์, ဘန်ဂလိုမြို့, ბენგალურუ, バンガロール, 班加罗尔, 班加羅爾, 방갈로르, 뱅걸로, 벵갈루루
Population
5,104,047
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91