|

Current local time in Vadigenhalli, India

3:12 :55 AM

03:12 :55

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Vadigenhalli Time

Want to convert Vadigenhalli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vadigenhalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vadigenhalli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vadigenhalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadigenhalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vadigenhalli, Vijayapura
Population
31,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 17' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91