|

Current local time in Devanhalli, India

3:18 :04 AM

03:18 :04

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Devanhalli Time

Want to convert Devanhalli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Devanhalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Devanhalli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Devanhalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Devanhalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Devanahalli, Devanhalli, de wa en ha er li, debanahalli, devanahalli, devanhalli, devu~anaharri, देवनहल्ली, देवन्हल्ली, দেবানহাল্লি, ದೇವನಹಳ್ಳಿ, デーヴァナハッリ, 德瓦恩哈尔利
Population
25,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 14' N Latitude / 77° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91