|

Current local time in Malur, India

8:23 :51 PM

20:23 :51

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Malur Time

Want to convert Malur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malur, Mālūr
Population
30,677
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 00' N Latitude / 77° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91