India
IST
Uyo
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Bhilai, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Uyo, Nigeria

Bhilai to Uyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Bhilai which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Uyo

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhilai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uyo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Bhilai, India / 5:00 am05:00 Uyo, Nigeria

Bhilai, India Uyo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Bhilai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhilai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilai, Bhilai Nagar, Bhilaj Nagar, Bhilajus, Bhilāī, Bilaj, Bkhilai, balay, bhila'i, bhila'i nagara, bhilai nagara, bi lai, billai, birai, pilay, Билај, Бхилаи, بالای, بھلائی, بھیلائ, भिलाई, भिलै नगर, ভিলাই নগর, ଭିଲାଇ, பிலாய், ビラーイー, 比萊, 빌라이
Population
625,138
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' N Latitude / 81° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Uyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uyo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
QUO, Uyo
Population
436,606
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 03' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234