India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Hurlingham, Argentina

Bhimunipatnam to Hurlingham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hurlingham

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Hurlingham, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bhimunipatnam, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Hurlingham, Argentina

Bhimunipatnam, India Hurlingham, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hurlingham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurlingham Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
28 de Septiembre, Hurlingham
Population
60,000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' S Latitude / 58° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54