India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in La Jolla, CA, USA

Bhimunipatnam to La Jolla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in La Jolla

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Jolla, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 11:30 pm23:30 La Jolla, CA, USA

Bhimunipatnam, India La Jolla, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

La Jolla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Jolla Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Nito, La Jolla, La Joya, La Khoja, La-Khojja, La-Khol'ja, Lajolla, la huo ya, la hwya, lahoia, lahwya, rahoya, Ла Хоя, Ла-Хойя, Ла-Холья, لا هویا, لاهويا, ラホヤ, 拉霍亚, 라호이아
Population
42,808
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 117° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1