India
IST
Laos
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Muang Xay, Laos

Bhimunipatnam to Muang Xay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Muang Xay

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Muang Xay, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Muang Xay, Laos

Bhimunipatnam, India Muang Xay, Laos
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Muang Xay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Xay Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Mouang Sai, Muang Xai, Muang Xay, Muangsaj, Muong Sai, ODY, Oudomsay, Udomxai, Муангсай
Population
25,000
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 101° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856