India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Los Dos Caminos, Venezuela

Bhimunipatnam to Los Dos Caminos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Los Dos Caminos

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Los Dos Caminos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 2:30 am02:30 Los Dos Caminos, Venezuela

Bhimunipatnam, India Los Dos Caminos, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Los Dos Caminos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Dos Caminos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Dos Caminos, Los Dos Caminos
Population
58,168
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58