India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Valle de La Pascua, Venezuela

Bhimunipatnam to Valle de La Pascua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Valle de La Pascua

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Valle de La Pascua, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bhimunipatnam, India / 9:00 am09:00 Valle de La Pascua, Venezuela

Bhimunipatnam, India Valle de La Pascua, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Valle de La Pascua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valle de La Pascua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
VDP, Val'e-de-La-Paskua, Valle de La Pascua, Valle de Pascua, Валье-де-Ла-Паскуа
Population
89,080
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 66° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58