India
IST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bilara, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Charlotte, NC, USA

Bilara to Charlotte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bilara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Charlotte

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Charlotte, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bilara, India / 1:00 am01:00 Charlotte, NC, USA

Bilara, India Charlotte, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bilara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilara, Bilāra
Population
41,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Charlotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Charlotte Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
CLT, Carolinum, Charlotte, Charlotte i Nord-Carolina, Charlottesburg, Charlottesburgh, Sarlot, Sarlota, Sarlote, Sarlott, Sharlt, Sharlat, Sharlot, Sharlott, carlat, charlxtt, saralata, sarlata, sarlet, sharlotʼi, sharlwt karwlynay shmaly, sharotto, syalleos, syallos, tsharlwt, xia luo te, Şarlott, Šarlota, Šarlotė, Σάρλοτ, Шарлат, Шарлот, Шарлотт, Шарлът, Շառլոթ, שארלוט, تشارلوت, شارلوت، کارولینای شمالی, شارلوٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا, शार्लट, শার্লট, ਸ਼ਾਰਲਟ, சார்லட், షార్లెట్, ಷಾರ್ಲೆಟ್, ชาร์ลอตต์, შარლოტი, シャーロット, 夏洛特, 샬럿, 샬롯
Population
827,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 80° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1