India
IST
P
Papa Time Zone
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Papa Time Zone
12:30 pm12:30 in Bilasipara, India is 4:00 am04:00 in P

Bilasipara to P call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 8am-10am in P

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 Papa Time Zone (P). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bilasipara, India / 4:00 am04:00 P

Bilasipara, India P
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Papa Time Zone

Offset: P is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

P representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for P
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time