India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Buldana, India is 7:30 am07:30 in San Juan del Cesar, Colombia

Buldana to San Juan del Cesar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Buldana which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Juan del Cesar

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (San Juan del Cesar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Buldana, India / 7:30 am07:30 San Juan del Cesar, Colombia

Buldana, India San Juan del Cesar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Juan del Cesar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan del Cesar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJH, San Juan de Cesar, San Juan de C├ęsar, San Juan del Cesar
Population
26,848
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 73° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57