India
IST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Calangute, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Huntsville, AL, USA

Calangute to Huntsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Calangute which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Huntsville

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huntsville, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Calangute, India / 8:00 am08:00 Huntsville, AL, USA

Calangute, India Huntsville, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Huntsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Gantsvill, HSV, Hantsvila, Hantsvilis, Hantsvill, Hunts Spring, Huntsville, Khantsvil, Khantsvill, Khuntsvil, Twickenham, hantsabhila, hantsubiru, hantswyl alabama, heng ci wei er, heoncheubil, hntsfyl, Гантсвілл, Хантсвил, Хантсвилл, Хънтсвил, האנטסוויל, هانتسویل، آلاباما, هنتسفيل, ھەنتسڤیل، ئەلاباما, ہنٹسویل، الاباما, हन्त्सभिल, ハンツビル, 亨茨维尔, 헌츠빌
Population
190,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 86° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1