India
IST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Calangute, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Morganton, NC, USA

Calangute to Morganton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-10am in Morganton

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Morganton, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Calangute, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Morganton, NC, USA

Calangute, India Morganton, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Morganton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Morganton Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
MRN, Morganton, moganton, mrgntn karwlynay shmaly, mwrghantwn, Моргантон, مرگنتن، کارولینای شمالی, مورغانتون, مورگنٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, モーガントン
Population
16,692
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 81° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1