India
IST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Calangute, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Sicklerville, NJ, USA

Calangute to Sicklerville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sicklerville

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sicklerville, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Calangute, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Sicklerville, NJ, USA

Calangute, India Sicklerville, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sicklerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sicklerville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Sicklertown, Sicklerville, Waretown
Population
42,891
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 43' N Latitude / 74° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1