India
IST
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Armenia Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in AMT

Charkhi Dadri to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in AMT

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 3:30 pm15:30 AMT

Charkhi Dadri, India AMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91