India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Coimbatore, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany

Coimbatore to Wendlingen am Neckar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Coimbatore which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Wendlingen am Neckar

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Coimbatore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Coimbatore, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany

Coimbatore, India Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Coimbatore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coimbatore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CJB, Coimbatore, Koimbator, Koimbatore, Koimbatur, Kojambuttur, Kojambuttúr, Kovai, Koyambattur, Koyambattūr, Koyamuttur, Koyamuttūr, ge yin bai tuo, keayampattuർ, ko'ibatura, ko'imabatore, ko'imbatora, ko'imbatura, koimbatoleu, kovai, koyambattura, koyambatturu, koyambatura, koyampattur, koyamputtur, koyanbutto~uru, kwymbatwr, kwymbtwr, Коимбатор, Коимбатур, Коїмбатор, كويمباتور, کوئمباتور, کويمبتور, کویمباتور, کویمبٹور, कोइंबतूर, कोयंबतूर, कोयम्बत्तूर, कोयम्बत्तूरु, কোইমবাতোরে, ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ, કોઇમ્બતુર, କୋଇମ୍ବାଟୋର, கோயம்பத்தூர், கோயம்புத்தூர், கோவை, కోయంబత్తూరు, ಕೊಯಂಬತ್ತೂರು, കോയമ്പത്തൂർ, ကိုအင်ဘတောမြို့, კოიამპუტური, コーヤンブットゥール, 哥印拜陀, 코임바토르
Population
959,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 76° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49