India
IST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Coondapoor, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Minsk, Belarus

Coondapoor to Minsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Minsk

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Minsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Coondapoor, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Minsk, Belarus

Coondapoor, India Minsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Minsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
MSQ, Mins'k, Minsc, Minscum, Minsk, Minsk - Minsk, Minsk - Мінск, Minsk osh, Minska, Minskaj, Minskas, Minsko, Minszk, Mińsk, Myensk, Myenyesk, Mînsk, ming si ke, ming si ke shi, minseukeu, minsk, minsuku, mnsk, mynsk, mynsq, mynysky, Μινσκ, Минск, Минск ош, Минскай, Мінск, Мінськ, Мѣньскъ, Մինսկ, מינסק, منسک, مىنىسكى, مينسك, مینسک, मिन्‍स्‍क, மின்ஸ்க், ಮಿನ್ಸ್ಕ್, മിൻസ്ക്, มินสก์, མིན་སིཀ།, მინსკი, ミンスク, 明斯克, 明斯克市, 민스크
Population
1,742,124
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 53' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375