India
IST
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Squamish, Canada

Deulgaon Raja to Squamish call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Squamish

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Squamish, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Deulgaon Raja, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Squamish, Canada

Deulgaon Raja, India Squamish, Canada
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Squamish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Squamish Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YSE, seukwomisi, skwamysh, سكواميش, 스쿼미시
Population
17,587
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 123° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1