India
IST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 55.35000000000002 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 12:04 am00:04 in DMT

Deulgaon Raja to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:55.349999999999966pm-6pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-12:4.650000000000034pm in DMT

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:04 am00:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

6:00 am06:00 Deulgaon Raja, India / 12:04 am00:04 DMT

Deulgaon Raja, India DMT
12am (midnight) 6:04 pm
1am 7:04 pm
2am 8:04 pm
3am 9:04 pm
4am 10:04 pm
5am 11:04 pm
6am 12:04 am
7am 1:04 am
8am 2:04 am
9am 3:04 am
10am 4:04 am
11am 5:04 am
12pm (noon) 6:04 am
1pm 7:04 am
2pm 8:04 am
3pm 9:04 am
4pm 10:04 am
5pm 11:04 am
6pm 12:04 pm
7pm 1:04 pm
8pm 2:04 pm
9pm 3:04 pm
10pm 4:04 pm
11pm 5:04 pm
0:00 18:04
1:00 19:04
2:00 20:04
3:00 21:04
4:00 22:04
5:00 23:04
6:00 0:04
7:00 1:04
8:00 2:04
9:00 3:04
10:00 4:04
11:00 5:04
12:00 6:04
13:00 7:04
14:00 8:04
15:00 9:04
16:00 10:04
17:00 11:04
18:00 12:04
19:00 13:04
20:00 14:04
21:00 15:04
22:00 16:04
23:00 17:04

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.