India
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Woodlawn, MD, USA

Deulgaon Raja to Woodlawn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-10am in Woodlawn

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Woodlawn, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Deulgaon Raja, India / 7:00 am07:00 Woodlawn, MD, USA

Deulgaon Raja, India Woodlawn, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Woodlawn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Woodlawn Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Vudlon, wwdlawn mrylnd, Вудлон, وودلاون، مریلند, ووڈلان، بالٹیمور کاؤنٹی، میری لینڈ
Population
37,879
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1