India
IST
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GST (Georgia Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Dhenkanal, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Sokhumi, Georgia

Dhenkanal to Sokhumi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Sokhumi

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Sokhumi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Dhenkanal, India / 8:30 am08:30 Sokhumi, Georgia

Dhenkanal, India Sokhumi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sokhumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokhumi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Akva, Aҟəa, SUI, Sochumi, Sohum, Sohumi, Sokhumi, Soukhoumi, Ssuchum, Suchum, Suchumi, Suhhumi, Suhumi, Suhumo, Sujumi, Sukhum, Sukhumi, Suĥumo, su hu mi, sufumi, suhumi, swhwmy, Аҟәа, Сухум, Сухуми, סוחומי, スフミ, 苏呼米, 수후미
Population
81,546
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 40° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995