India
IST
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Dhenkanal, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Lawton, OK, USA

Dhenkanal to Lawton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lawton

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawton, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Dhenkanal, India / 9:30 am09:30 Lawton, OK, USA

Dhenkanal, India Lawton, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lawton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawton Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
LAW, Lavton, Lawton, Loton, Louton, lao dun, loteon, ltn aklahma, lwtwn, roton, Лавтон, Лотон, Лоутон, לוטון, لاٹن، اوکلاہوما, لتن، اکلاهما, لوتون, ロートン, 劳顿, 로턴
Population
96,655
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 98° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1