India
IST
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
4:00 pm16:00 in Diamond Harbour, India is 3:30 am03:30 in HAY

Diamond Harbour to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Diamond Harbour which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAY

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Diamond Harbour, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Diamond Harbour, India / 3:30 am03:30 HAY

Diamond Harbour, India HAY
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Diamond Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diamond Harbour Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Diamond Harbor, Diamond Harbour, dayamanda harabara, dayamanda harbara, di ya meng de ha er bo wu er, डायमंड हार्बर, डायमण्ड हार्बर, ডায়মণ্ড হারবার, ডায়মন্ড হারবার, 迪亚蒙德哈尔博乌尔
Population
40,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 88° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone