India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Dicholi, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Margate, FL, USA

Dicholi to Margate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Margate

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Margate, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Dicholi, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Margate, FL, USA

Dicholi, India Margate, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Margate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Margate Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Margejt, ma gai te, marageta, marghyt, margyt flwryda, Маргейт, Маргејт, مارغيت, مارگیت، فلوریدا, मारगेट, 马盖特
Population
57,234
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 80° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1