India
IST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dicholi, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Portalegre, Portugal

Dicholi to Portalegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Portalegre

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Portalegre, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Dicholi, India / 7:30 am07:30 Portalegre, Portugal

Dicholi, India Portalegre, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Portalegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Portalegre Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Portalegre, bwrtalyghry, bwrtalyjry, prtalgrh, pwrtalygrے, Порталегре, بورتاليجري, بورتاليغري, پرتالگره, پورتالیگرے
Population
15,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 7° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351