India
IST
Chile
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Dimapur, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Llaillay, Chile

Dimapur to Llaillay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Llaillay

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Llaillay, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Dimapur, India / 2:00 am02:00 Llaillay, Chile

Dimapur, India Llaillay, Chile
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Llaillay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Llaillay Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Llaillai, Llaillay, Llay-Llay
Population
16,646
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 70° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56