India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Dimapur, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Bueren, Germany

Dimapur to Bueren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bueren

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bueren, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dimapur, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Bueren, Germany

Dimapur, India Bueren, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bueren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bueren Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Biren, Bjuren, Bueren, Buren, Burion, Büren, Būrion, bwrn, Бирен, Бюрен, بورن
Population
22,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49