India
IST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Dimapur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Hura, Israel

Dimapur to Hura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Hura

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hura, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Dimapur, India / 4:00 am04:00 Hura, Israel

Dimapur, India Hura, Israel
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hura Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Hura, H̱ura, H̱ūra, hwrh, hwrt‎, חורה, حورة‎
Population
21,558
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972