|

Current local time in Hura, Israel

4:11 :26 AM

04:11 :26

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Hura Time

Want to convert Hura time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hura IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hura Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Hura, H̱ura, H̱ūra, hwrh, hwrt‎, חורה, حورة‎
Population
21,558
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972