|

Current local time in Beersheba, Israel

5:23 :11 PM

17:23 :11

Friday, December 6, 2019 (IST)

Convert Beersheba Time

Want to convert Beersheba time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beersheba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beersheba IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beersheba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beersheba Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
B'er Sheva', B'eyr-Sheva', BEV, Be'er Scheva, Be'er Sheva, Be'er Sheva`, Beehr-Sheva, Beer Seba, Beer Seva, Beer Sheba, Beer Sheva, Beer Sjeva, Beer Szewa, Beer Ŝeba, Beer Ševa, Beer Șeva, Beer-Seva, Beer-Sheva, Beer-Xeva, Beerseba, Beerseva, Beersheba, Beerxeba, Beerşeba, Beerševa, Ber Seva, Bersabee, Bersabée, Berseba, Bersebá, Berséba, Beér-Seva, Beër Sjeva, Be’er Scheva, Bir el Saba, Bir es Sab`, Bir es Sabe, Birsheba, B’er Sheva‘, beer-sheva, beerusheba, bei er xie ba, beiyr chi ba, beleusyeba, Μπερ Σεβά, Беер Шева, Беер-Шева, Беэр-Шева, Биршеба, Բեեր Շևա, באר שבע, بئر السبع, بئرشبع, เบียร์ชีบา, ბეერ-შევა, ቤርሳቤ, ベエルシェバ, 贝尔谢巴, 베르셰바
Population
186600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972