|

Current local time in Kuseifa, Israel

9:32 :34 AM

09:32 :34

Monday, 16 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kuseifa Time

Want to convert Kuseifa time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuseifa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuseifa IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuseifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kuseifa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kuseifa, Kuseife, keseypah, ksyft‎, ksyph, כְּסֵיפָה, כסיפה, كسيفة‎
Population
21,079
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972