India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Durgapur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Didwana, India

Durgapur to Didwana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Durgapur which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Didwana

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Durgapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Didwana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Durgapur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Didwana, India

Durgapur, India Didwana, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Durgapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durgapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Durgapur, RDP, do~urugapuru, drgapwr, du er jia bu er, duleugapuleu, durgapura, duർgapuർ pascima bangaൾ, dwrgapwr, turkapur, turkapur merku vankalam, Дургапур, درگاپور, دورگاپور, दुर्गापुर, दुर्गापूर, দুর্গাপুর, துர்காபூர், துர்காபூர் மேற்கு வங்காளம், ദുർഗാപൂർ, ദുർഗാപൂർ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ドゥルガプル, 杜爾加布爾, 두르가푸르
Population
518,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Didwana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Didwana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Didwana, Dīdwāna
Population
49,852
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91