India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Faridabad, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Forst, Germany

Faridabad to Forst call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Faridabad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Forst

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Forst, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Faridabad, India / 5:30 am05:30 Forst, Germany

Faridabad, India Forst, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Faridabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, QNF, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバード
Population
1,220,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Forst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Forst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Barsac, Barsc, Baršć, Forst, Forst (Lausitz), Forst/Lausitz, Stadt Forst (Lausitz), frst, fwrst, poleuseuteu, pwrst, Форст, Ֆորսթ, פורסט, فرست, فورست, 포르스트
Population
22,843
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49