India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Fatehpur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Joao Monlevade, Brazil

Fatehpur to Joao Monlevade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Joao Monlevade

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Joao Monlevade, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Fatehpur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Joao Monlevade, Brazil

Fatehpur, India Joao Monlevade, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Joao Monlevade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Monlevade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Joao, João, Monlevade, Zhuan-Monlevadi, joya'o monala'ibhade, ruo ang meng lai wa di, Жуан-Монлевади, জোয়াও মোনলইভাডে, 若昂蒙莱瓦迪
Population
72,762
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' S Latitude / 43° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55