India
IST
Georgia
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kobuleti, Georgia

Gadag-Betageri to Kobuleti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kobuleti

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Kobuleti, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Kobuleti, Georgia

Gadag-Betageri, India Kobuleti, Georgia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kobuleti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kobuleti Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
K'obulet'i, Khobulethi, Koboeleti, Kobulet, Kobuleti, Kobuletis, Kobulyety, K’obulet’i, kbwlty, ke bu lie ji, kobuleti, kobulleti, koburechi, kwbwlty, Кобулет, Кобулети, Кобулеті, Қобулеҭ, Քոբուլեթ, כובולתי, کبولتی, کوبولتی, ქობულეთი, コブレチ, 科布列季, 코불레티
Population
18,600
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 49' N Latitude / 41° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995