Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 5:30 am05:30 in San Andres Cuexcontitlan, Mexico

Gadag-Betageri to San Andres Cuexcontitlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Andres Cuexcontitlan

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Andres Cuexcontitlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 5:30 am05:30 San Andres Cuexcontitlan, Mexico

Gadag-Betageri, India San Andres Cuexcontitlan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Andres Cuexcontitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Andres Cuexcontitlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Andres Cuescontitlan, San Andres Cuexcontitlan, San Andrés Cuescontitlán, San Andrés Cuexcontitlán
Population
18,005
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 99° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52