IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Gingee, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Skikda, Algeria

Gingee to Skikda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gingee which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Skikda

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Skikda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Gingee, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Skikda, Algeria

Gingee, India Skikda, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Skikda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Skikda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Philippeville, Phillippville, SKI, Skikda, Sukaikida, Sukajkida, Sukaykida, fylybfyl, seukigda, si ji ke da, skikada, skykdt, Скикда, Скикда қаласы, Скікда, سكيكدة, سکیکدہ, فيليبفيل, ولاية سعيدة, স্কিকদা, 斯基克达, 스킥다
Population
162,702
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 6° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213