India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Giridih, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Hancheng, China

Giridih to Hancheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Giridih which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hancheng

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Giridih, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Giridih, India / 11:00 am11:00 Hancheng, China

Giridih, India Hancheng, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Giridih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Giridih Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Giridih, Gīrīdīh, girid'iha, girid'iha jila, giridi, gryڈyہ, گریڈیہ, गिरीडीह, गिरीडीह जिला, গিরিডি
Population
60,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 86° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86