India
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Greater Noida, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Rijau, Nigeria

Greater Noida to Rijau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Greater Noida which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Rijau

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Greater Noida, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Rijau, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Greater Noida, India / 4:30 am04:30 Rijau, Nigeria

Greater Noida, India Rijau, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Greater Noida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Greater Noida Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Didzioji Noida, Didžioji Noida, Velika Nojda, gretara no'eda, noyta perunakar, Велика Нойда, گریٹر نوئیڈا, ग्रेटर नोएडा, நொய்டா பெருநகர்
Population
293,908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 29' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rijau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Rijau Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Rijau
Population
16,613
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 5° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234