India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Jaisalmer, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Sasovo, Russia

Jaisalmer to Sasovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sasovo

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sasovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Jaisalmer, India / 5:00 am05:00 Sasovo, Russia

Jaisalmer, India Sasovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sasovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sasava, Sasovo, Sasowo, Sassovo, Sassowo, Saz, sa suo wo, sasobo, sasovu~o, saswfw, Саз, Сасава, Сасово, Сасово балһсн, ساسوفو, サーソヴォ, 薩索沃, 사소보
Population
29,858
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7