India
IST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Koeln, Germany

Jalgaon Jamod to Koeln call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Koeln

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Koeln, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:30 am02:30 Koeln, Germany

Jalgaon Jamod, India Koeln, Germany
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Koeln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Augusta Ubiorum, CGN, Cologna, Cologne, Colonha, Colonia, Colonia Agrippina, Colonia Agrippinensis, Colonia Claudia Ara Agrippinensium, Colònia, Colônia, Cołogna, Culonia, Cwlen, K'oln, Kel'n, Keln, Kelnas, Kelne, Kelni, Keulen, Kiolns, Kjol'n, Koelle, Koeln, Kol'n, Kolin nad Rynem, Kolin nad Rynom, Koloin, Kolon, Kolonia, Kolonjo, Kolín nad Rýnem, Kolín nad Rýnom, Kyoln, Këlni, Kölle, Köln, Lungsod ng Cologne, Oppidum Ubiorum, gu long, kalana, kalon, ke long, kerun, kholoy, kln, klwn, koelleun, koln, kolon, kwlwn, kwlwnya, kyolna, qln, Ķelne, Κολωνία, Келн, Кельн, Кьолн, Кёльн, Кӧльн, Көлн, Քյոլն, קלן, קעלן, كولونيا, کلن, کلون, کولون, क्योल्न, ਕਲਨ, கோல்ன், కొలోన్, ಕಲೋನ್, โคโลญ, კელნი, ኮልን, ケルン, 古龍, 科隆, 쾰른
Population
963,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49