India
IST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Batifa, Iraq

Jalgaon Jamod to Batifa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Batifa

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Batifa, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 6:00 am06:00 Batifa, Iraq

Jalgaon Jamod, India Batifa, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Batifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batifa Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Batifa, Batofa, Batufa, Batufah, Batufe, Batîfa, Batūfa, Bāţūfah, batwfa, batwft, batyfa, باتوفا, باتوفە, باتيفا, باطوفة
Population
26,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 43° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964