India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Surallah, Philippines

Jalgaon Jamod to Surallah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Surallah

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Surallah, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Surallah, Philippines

Jalgaon Jamod, India Surallah, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Surallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Surallah Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
AAV, Surala, Surallah
Population
31,089
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' N Latitude / 124° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63