India
IST
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Bosaso, Somalia

Jalgaon Jamod to Bosaso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bosaso

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bosaso, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 6:30 am06:30 Bosaso, Somalia

Jalgaon Jamod, India Bosaso, Somalia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bosaso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bosaso Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BSA, Bandar Kassim, Bandar Qasim, Bender Qaasin, Bender Qasin, Boosaaso, Boosaso, Bosasas, Bosaso, Bosasso, Bénder Qāsin, bo sa so, bo sa suo, bosaso, bwsasw, Босасо, بوساسو, بوصاصو, โบซาโซ, ბოსასო, ボサソ, 博萨索, 보사소
Population
74,287
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 17' N Latitude / 49° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252