India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bang Phae, Thailand

Jalgaon Jamod to Bang Phae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bang Phae

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Bang Phae, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Bang Phae, Thailand

Jalgaon Jamod, India Bang Phae, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bang Phae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Phae Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Phae, Amphoe Hua Pho, Amphoe Lam Phraya, Ban Bang Phae, Ban Bang Phae Tai, Bang Phae, Bang Phae Tai, Tha Rap, บางแพ
Population
29,548
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 99° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66