India
IST
France
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kanth, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in La Teste-de-Buch, France

Kanth to La Teste-de-Buch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in La Teste-de-Buch

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (La Teste-de-Buch, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kanth, India / 9:30 pm21:30 La Teste-de-Buch, France

Kanth, India La Teste-de-Buch, France
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

La Teste-de-Buch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Teste-de-Buch Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Test de Bish, La Testa, La Testa de Bug, La Teste, La Teste-de-Buch, La Tèsta, La Tèsta de Bug, La-Test-de-Bjush, La-Test-de-Bukha, la tai si te de bi ke, lateseuteudeubwikeu, ltst dw bwk, Ла Тест де Биш, Ла-Тест-де-Буха, Ла-Тест-де-Бюш, لا ٹیسٹی-دے-بوچ, لتست دو بوک, ラ・テスト=ド=ビュック, 拉泰斯特德比克, 라테스트드뷔크
Population
27,253
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 1° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33