India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kanth, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ciudad Miguel Aleman, Mexico

Kanth to Ciudad Miguel Aleman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kanth which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ciudad Miguel Aleman

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Miguel Aleman, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kanth, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Ciudad Miguel Aleman, Mexico

Kanth, India Ciudad Miguel Aleman, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ciudad Miguel Aleman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Miguel Aleman Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Aleman, Ciudad Alemán, Ciudad Miguel Alaman, Ciudad Miguel Alamán, Ciudad Miguel Aleman, Ciudad Miguel Alemán, Miguel Aleman, Miguel Alemán
Population
19,997
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 23' N Latitude / 99° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52